DumpLeader's senior team of experts has developed training materials for ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam.Through DumpLeader's training and learning passing ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam will be very simple. DumpLeader can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, DumpLeader can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
The DumpLeader ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. DumpLeader ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In DumpLeader, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam certification.
Exam Code: CTAL-TM-001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
If you are still struggling to get the ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam certification, DumpLeader will help you achieve your dream. DumpLeader's ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select DumpLeader's ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
DumpLeader's ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that DumpLeader's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of DumpLeader can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our DumpLeader site. The strength of DumpLeader is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
We are committed to using DumpLeader ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our DumpLeader ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
CTAL-TM-001 is an ISQI certification exam, so CTAL-TM-001 is the first step to set foot on the road of ISQI certification. CTAL-TM-001 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in CTAL-TM-001 exam, but passing rate of CTAL-TM-001 certification exam is not very high.When you select CTAL-TM-001 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
DumpLeader is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam. Using The information provided by DumpLeader to pass ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
CTAL-TM-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/CTAL-TM-001_exam.html
NO.1 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C
ISQI questions CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 test questions
NO.2 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 pdf CTAL-TM-001
NO.3 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D
ISQI questions CTAL-TM-001 test CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.4 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C
ISQI exam prep CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 certification CTAL-TM-001 Bootcamp CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.5 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.6 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.7 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D
ISQI exam CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 test answers CTAL-TM-001 exam prep CTAL-TM-001 questions
Topic 2, Scenario 2 "Reviews"
A software development organization wants to introduce some specific improvements to its test
process. Currently, most of their testing resources are focussedon system testing. They are
developing embedded software, and do not have a simulation environment to enable them
toexecute software modules on the development host. They have been advised that introducing
inspections and reviews could be the most appropriate step forward.
NO.8 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E
ISQI certification CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.9 Topic 1, Scenario 1 "Medical Domain"
You are working as a test manager in the medical domain leading a team of system testers. You are
currently working on a major release of the product which gives customers many new features and
resolves a number of problem reports from previous releases.
1.You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 Bootcamp
NO.10 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B
ISQI Bootcamp CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 test CTAL-TM-001
DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/CTAL-TM-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论