DumpLeader not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose DumpLeader, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. DumpLeader also provide you with a free update service for one year.
You can free download part of DumpLeader's practice questions and answers about Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase DumpLeader's products, we will do our best to help you pass Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam disposably.
Exam Code: MSC-122
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Deploy WLAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam certification? Do you want to pass Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our DumpLeader! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Add DumpLeader's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
MSC-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/MSC-122_exam.html
NO.1 You are deploying a new WLAN within the WiNG 5 architecture. Which of the following is the only
UNSUPPORTED Motorola access point/port?
A. AP-300
B. AP-650
C. AP-5131
D. AP-7131
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 test MSC-122
NO.2 Which of the following is the primary method of collision avoidance in an 802.11 CSMA/CA WLAN?
A. Backoff Timer
B. Carrier Sense
C. Contention Window
D. Enhanced Distributed Channel Access (EDCA)
E. Distributed Coordination Function Interframe Spaces (DIFS)
Answer: B
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 MSC-122 practice test Braindumps MSC-122
NO.3 Your customer has requested that during the upcoming 802.llg to 802.11n upgrade deployment you
enable 40 MHz channels on 1, 6, and 11 of the 2.4 GHz ISM band. You respond by saying that there is not
enough spectrum to allow 40 MHz channels centered on 1, 6, and 11. How wide are standard 802.11g
(OFDM) channels?
A. 20 MHz
B. 83.5 MHz
C. 5 MHz
D. 11 MHz
E. 22 MHz
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 Braindumps MSC-122 MSC-122 Bootcamp MSC-122 Braindumps MSC-122
NO.4 You have just conducted a throughput test using iPerf on a WLAN that shows a PHY signaling rate of 54
Mbps, however the average throughput rate shown in iPerf is only 23.5 Mbps. What is the most likely
explanation for this condition?
A. This throughput speed is considered nominal.
B. This throughput rate could indicate a mismatch between Wi-Fi confidentiality algorithms.
C. This throughput rate indicates excessive user activity.
D. This throughput rate indicates excessive out-of-band interference such as nearby cell phone towers.
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 study guide MSC-122 MSC-122 questions MSC-122 exam
NO.5 Which of the following statements is NOT considered to be a best practice with respect to the wired
backbone serving the WLAN.?
A. When performing manual configuration of a point-to-point Ethernet link, ensure that both the speed and
the duplex mode settings on the two ports match.
B. When creating a link between Ethernet 10/100BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, enable (or accept
the default of) auto-negotiation on both ports.
C. When creating a link between Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports, enable (or accept the default of)
auto-negotiation.
D. When creating a link between Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports, disable auto-negotiation on both ports.
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions demo MSC-122 questions MSC-122 MSC-122 exam dumps MSC-122 exam prep
NO.6 During a recent throughput analysis test of your 802.11g network, you discovered that performance is
poor in comparison to previous baselines. You discover that this is the result of 802.11b stations becoming
associated with your access point. What option could you implement to eliminate 802.lib clients from
attaching to your network?
A. Implement protection mechanisms
B. Make 24 mbps a required data rate
C. Implement RTS/CTS at the access point
D. Change the channel used for the network
Answer: B
Motorola Solutions study guide MSC-122 exam simulations MSC-122 practice questions MSC-122 study guide MSC-122
NO.7 Your customer has requested that you configure unique VLANs for voice, normal user data with
802.1X security, guest access, and management traffic. Which of the following VLAN modes can support
this request?
A. Native Mode
B. Access Mode
C. Trunk Mode
D. Aggregation Mode
E. Encapsulation Mode
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 Braindumps MSC-122
NO.8 Which of the following APs does not support adaptive mode?
A. AP7131
B. AP6532
C. AP650
D. AP6521
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 practice questions MSC-122 demo
NO.9 If a Motorola access point induces a 50 mW RF signal onto a 3 dBi antenna, what will be the resulting
EIRP of the transmitted signal?
A. 0 dBm
B. 3 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 50 mW
E. 50 dBm
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 demo MSC-122 exam prep MSC-122 MSC-122 MSC-122 Bootcamp
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding the configuration of Motorola RFS controllers is TRUE?
A. ADSP can be used to push CLI profiles to APs and controllers.
B. LANPlanner can be used to push CLI profiles to APs and controllers.
C. RFMS can be used to perform predictive site surveys using an RFS controller
D. WiNG 5 can be used to perform manual site surveys using an RFs controller
E. CLI can be used to perform both manual and predictive site surveys using an RFS controller.
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions demo MSC-122 MSC-122 MSC-122 certification MSC-122
NO.11 You have an access point that requires PoE connected to a switch with a 150 meter 10 BASE-T CAT 5
cable. During testing numerous problems with both data transmission and intermittent power occurs.
Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. The cable should be CAT 6
B. There is a duplex mismatch
C. The cable should be 100 BASE-T
D. The cable is too long
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions test questions MSC-122 MSC-122 test MSC-122 practice questions MSC-122
NO.12 You are performing a physical site survey of a new WiNG 5 WLAN deployment. Which of the following is
CORRECT?
A. The Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR) is a critical measurement that needs to be addressed.
B. It is acceptable that you use any RF infrastructure device (Access Point) to perform the site survey test.
C. Using default settings of a site survey application will provide an adequate site survey result.
D. Customer throughput requirements are the only criteria for which need to be surveyed.
Answer: B
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam MSC-122 MSC-122 answers real questions
NO.13 You have configured a Motorola RFS controller using WiNG 5 and have attempted to adopt a group of
APs using L2 adoption but the adoption is not successful. You have confirmed the following:
-All of the APs have an Ethernet connection to the same LAN segment as the controller -Spanning Tree
Protocol (STP) has been disabled on the APs next hop switch port -Intermediate firewalls are not blocking
EtherType 0x8783
Given this scenario, which of the following is the most likely cause of the unsuccessful AP adoption?
A. DHCP option 192 has not been defined on the DHCP server
B. A local VLAN has been configured on both the controller and the APs
C. The APs GE ports have been configured for an S02.1q-tagged native VLAN
D. The APs GE ports have been configured for an 802.1q-untagged native VLAN
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 certification MSC-122 original questions MSC-122 MSC-122
NO.14 You are designing a WLAN that will support multiple BSS IDs. One of the characteristics you need to
take into consideration is that each BSS transmits a beacon every 100 ms. How many BSSs can be
enabled on the following Motorola access points under WiNG 5: AP7131, AP650, AP6532?
A. 2, one per radio
B. 1 per AP, it is shared between the radios to provide seamless roaming
C. 8, four per radio
D. 16, eight per radio
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions MSC-122 MSC-122
NO.15 You are deploying a new system and are creating the RF Domain(s). Which of the following options
would you use to group the APs into the same domain?
A. By VLAN, where all APs are on the same subnet.
B. By site, which can be a location where the group of installed APs can hear each other's beacons.
C. By name, so they can be easily sorted in the tree view of the controller.
D. By deployment phase, so configurations can be accidentally pushed to newly installed APs.
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 MSC-122
DumpLeader offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/MSC-122_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论