You just need to get DumpLeader's Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam successfully. If you have a Avaya 132-S-712 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add DumpLeader's products to cart right now! DumpLeader can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
DumpLeader Avaya 132-S-712 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Avaya 132-S-712 exam questions for you.
Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 132-S-712 is a very important certified exam of Avaya. But 132-S-712 exam is not so simple.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
If you are still troubled for the Avaya 132-S-712 certification exam, then select the DumpLeader's training materials please. DumpLeader's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/132-s-712_exam.html
NO.1 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 test answers 132-S-712 test answers
NO.2 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 test questions
NO.3 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712
NO.4 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya Bootcamp 132-S-712 certification training 132-S-712 132-S-712 practice questions
NO.5 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya test 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.6 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya practice test 132-S-712 test answers 132-S-712 exam simulations 132-S-712
NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya study guide 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.8 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 test answers 132-S-712 practice test 132-S-712 answers real questions 132-S-712 study guide
NO.9 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 dumps 132-S-712 test answers
NO.10 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 Bootcamp 132-S-712 132-S-712 Bootcamp
DumpLeader offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/132-s-712_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论