2013年12月10日星期二

Latest training guide for Avaya 132-S-712.2

Avaya 132-S-712.2 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. DumpLeader is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in DumpLeader, you can first free download part of DumpLeader's Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

If you are still troubled for the Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification exam, then select the DumpLeader's training materials please. DumpLeader's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

DumpLeader IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing DumpLeader products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And DumpLeader provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. DumpLeader Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: 132-S-712.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

DumpLeader's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam, which is very fit for candidates. DumpLeader provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Add DumpLeader's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

In the past few years, Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam quickly and simply? Our DumpLeader can always help you solve this problem quickly. In DumpLeader we provide the 132-S-712.2 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 132-S-712.2 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

132-S-712.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html

NO.1 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-712.2 exam   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 braindump

NO.2 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.3 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-712.2 exam prep   132-S-712.2 test questions   132-S-712.2 original questions

NO.4 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya test questions   132-S-712.2 exam dumps   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 practice questions   132-S-712.2

NO.5 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 questions   132-S-712.2 study guide   132-S-712.2

NO.6 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya braindump   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 exam simulations

NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya pdf   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 practice test   132-S-712.2 braindump

NO.8 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 exam simulations   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.9 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712.2 pdf   132-S-712.2

NO.10 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712.2 test answers   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

DumpLeader offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论