2013年12月9日星期一

Best PayPal P11-101 exam questions and answers

DumpLeader's practice questions and answers about the PayPal certification P11-101 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of PayPal certification P11-101 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but DumpLeader's information about PayPal certification P11-101 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the PayPal certification P11-101 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of DumpLeader, because DumpLeader is the best choice for you.

DumpLeader's products can not only help you successfully pass PayPal certification P11-101 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: P11-101
Exam Name: PayPal (PayPal Certified Developer: Payments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

While most people would think passing PayPal certification P11-101 exam is difficult. However, if you choose DumpLeader, you will find gaining PayPal certification P11-101 exam certificate is not so difficult. DumpLeader training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about PayPal certification P11-101 exam. DumpLeader's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about PayPal P11-101 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose DumpLeader which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend PayPal certification P11-101 exam.

If you DumpLeader, DumpLeader can ensure you 100% pass PayPal certification P11-101 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, DumpLeader will full refund to you.

P11-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/P11-101_exam.html

NO.1 When using Express Checkout, what is the proper URL to use to direct the customer to PayPa after a
successful SetExpressCheckout API call.?
A. https://www.pavpal.com/webscr?token=
B. https://vw/w.pavpal.com/cqi-bin/webscr?token=
C. https://www.paypal.com/expresscheckout?token=
D. https://www.paypal.com/webscr?cmd=_express-checkout&token=
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101 test answers   P11-101   P11-101 Bootcamp   P11-101

NO.2 When setting the value for the variable cmd. which of the following is not a valid value?
A. _cart
B. _xclick
C. _xclick-auto-billing
D. _xclick-donations
E. _xclick-subscriptions
Answer: D

PayPal exam   P11-101 exam prep   P11-101 practice test   P11-101 exam

NO.3 When creating a subscription button, what variable sets the subscription to reattempt a failed recurring
payment before canceling it?
A. sra
B. src
C. srf
D. srr
E. srt
Answer: A

PayPal exam simulations   P11-101 braindump   P11-101   P11-101 questions

NO.4 You want to hard set the shipping in the HTML code for your non-hosted cleartext PayPal add-tocart
button to $0.99 for an item and each additional quantity of the same item.
Which two of the following variables could you use?
A. item_shipping_1
B. item_shipping_2
C. ship_amt_1
D. ship_amt_2
E. shipping
F. shipping2
Answer: E,F

PayPal study guide   P11-101 study guide   Braindumps P11-101   P11-101 exam simulations   P11-101

NO.5 What is Instant Payment Notification (IPN)?
A. An email notification feature within a PayPal account
B. A server side POST of transaction data
C. A text message notification feature within a PayPal account
D. Transaction data returned through the get string on website return
Answer: B

PayPal   P11-101 questions   P11-101   P11-101

NO.6 Which of the following payment methods does not directly use funds from a customer bank account?
A. ACH
B. Credit card
C. Debit card
D. eCheck
Answer: B

PayPal braindump   P11-101   Braindumps P11-101   P11-101

NO.7 What does "authorization" mean in the context of credit card processing?
A. Process of collecting a payment from a customer's credit card
B. Process of obtaining customer's consent for payment
C. Verification of availability of funds from customer's credit card
D. None of the above
Answer: C

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101 Bootcamp   P11-101 practice questions

NO.8 When executing a DoCapture API call, what value should you pass as the authorization ID parameter?
A. authorizationId=<correlationId>
B. authorizationId=<authorizationId>
C. authorizationId=<orderId>
D. authorizationId=<transactionId>
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101   Braindumps P11-101   P11-101

NO.9 Which three are true about eCheck?
A. The sender's PayPal account contains one or more bank accounts but no linked credit card.
B. A payment is still an eCheck even though the sender has enough PayPal balance in his/her account.
C. An eCheck payment cannot be refunded with the Refund API of Adaptive Payments.
D. Sender and primary receiver of a chained payment cannot use eCheck.
E. Funding of an eCheck is not available right away in the receiver's account, since PayPal needs to wait
for the sender's bank to clear it first.
Answer: A,D,E

PayPal   P11-101 dumps   P11-101 answers real questions

NO.10 When using the Instant Update/Callback API with Express Checkout, which three of the following are
valid variables that need to be passed over in the SetExpressCheckout API call?
A. CALLBACK
B. CALLBACKPAGE
C. CALLBACKTIMEOUT
D. CALLBACKVERSION
E. CALLBACKMETHOD
Answer: A,C,D

PayPal practice test   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101

NO.11 What is the correct sequence of these operations for executing an Instant Update API call?
1. POST shipping options to PayPal
2. Extract shipping address token from Instant Update message
3. API call to postal carrier to calculate rate based on shipping address
4. Call GetExpressCheckoutDetails to obtain buyer's shipping options
A. 2, 4, 3, 1
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4.2, 3, 1
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101 certification   P11-101

NO.12 When the data passed back to PayPal to check on its authenticity through IPN is not the same as the
data sent from PayPal you get a response of a single word. What word is that?
A. UNCONFIRMED
B. UNILATERAL
C. INVALID
D. FAIL
E. UNVERIFIED
Answer: C

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101 study guide   P11-101   P11-101 dumps

NO.13 If a Business account does not have Website Payments Pro, which of the following API methods is not
available for use?
A. DoExpressCheckoutPayment
B. TransactionSearch
C. GetTransactionDetails
D. DoDirectPayment
E. RefundTransaction
Answer: D

PayPal exam prep   P11-101   P11-101 exam dumps

NO.14 When you (as a developer, using your own API credentials) are running Express Checkout API calls
on behalf of a merchant what variable can you use to pass the merchant's PayPal account email address
so that the payment is associated with the merchant's account?
A. EMAIL
B. MERCHANTID
C. SELLEREMAIL
D. SUBJECT
Answer: D

PayPal practice test   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101 test questions   P11-101

NO.15 Sam uses Adaptive Payments' Pay API to set up payments so he is the API caller. He would like to allow
"guest payment" ("guest checkout"): that is, the payer does not have to have a PayPal account but can
make the payment using a credit card. To achieve that which two of the following should Sam make sure
of?
A. He should use himself as the primary receiver if it is a chained payment.
B. All receivers of a guest payment need to be either Premier or Business verified PayPal accounts.
C. He should not specify the sender's email in the Pay API call that sets up the payment.
D. He should not use embedded payment flow for Adaptive Payments since guest checkout function is
not available in it.
E. He should store the payer's credit card information in his site/application.
Answer: B,C

PayPal answers real questions   P11-101 test   P11-101 test answers   P11-101

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/P11-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论